logo          2008 J/30 North American Championship

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Monday, September 22, 2008 9:37:50 PM EDT


Division: J30 (23 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail Boat Skipper Club From Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 15/ 452 Fuzzy Wuzzy Johannson, Bengt Rariton YC Watchung, NJ [7] 1 7 5 5 1 19.00 1
2 10/ 23742 Evelyn Buxton, Luke Palmers Cove YC Salem, MA 5 7 2 6 [10] 4 24.00 2
3 21/ 485 Blue Meanie Buzbee, Stephen Raritan YC Highland Park, NJ 1 3 [13] 9 8 5 26.00 3
4 13/ 435 Nemesis Rotsky, Mark Bristol YC Somerset, MA [13] 2 5 8 1 11 27.00 4
5 11/ 30314 Big Kahuna Christy, Larry Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD [15] 13 4 7 2 2 28.00 5
6 22/ 436 Forever & Always Roach, Trevor Cedar Point YC Darien, CT 6 6 3 4 12 [16] 31.00 6
7 8/ 30001 Smiles McArthur, John Cedar Point YC, Fayerweather YC Stratford, CT 2 5 8 12 [23] 10 37.00 7
8 19/ 32430 Grits Campbell, Michael Bristol YC Bristol, RI [17] 10 1 3 14 12 40.00 8
9 2/ 465 Arbella Saltonstall, Bill Beverly YC Marion, MA 3 11 15 10 3 [21] 42.00 9
10 1/ 348 Rhapsody Kneller Bill, Iurillo Wayne Coasters Harbor Navy YC & Barrington YC Portsmouth, RI 4 8 12 11 [17] 8 43.00 10
11 7/ 229 Falcon Stoddard, Charles Barrington YC Barrington, RI 10 4 6 [20] 20 7 47.00 11
12 3/ 586 Crusader Mather, Daniel Oswego YC Oswego, NY [16] 9 9 2 15 13 48.00 12
13 14/ 22715 Fat City Sherter, Carl Cedar Point YC Waterbury, CT 14 15 [19] 1 13 6 49.00 13
14 5/ 32397 Mallorca Bows, David Boston YC Marblehead, MA 8 12 [20] 19 6 9 54.00 14
15 6/ 52530 Eggemoggin / Friction Loss Polk Donna, Ivie Shawn South Bay Yacht Racing Club Glastonbury, CT 9 17 10 [21] 7 20 63.00 15
16 20/ 110 Keltyk Knot Kelty, Patrick Bristol YC Barrington, RI 11 [21] 11 18 11 14 65.00 16
17 16/ 63 Jeanie Cullen, Bob Thames YC Colchester, CT 18 16 [21] 16 4 15 69.00 17
18 17/ 192 Laser Beam Bullen Halsey, Coffman James Cedar Point YC Westport, CT 20 19 16 13 [22] 3 71.00 18
19 4/ CAN 256 Shadow Creaser, Stewart Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS 19 [20] 14 14 9 18 74.00 19
20 9/ 519 Pale Rider Jans, Stefan   Milford, CT 12 14 18 15 [21] 17 76.00 20
21 12/ 22978 Good News Howell, John Narraganset Terrace YC Warwick, RI 21 18 17 [22] 16 22 94.00 21
22 23/ 30619 Karinosa Adkins, Steve SIYRA Warren, RI [22] 22 22 17 19 19 99.00 22
23 18/ 365 Feriation Quinn Kieran, Brown Robin Nyack Boat Club Nyack, NY [24/DNF] 24/DNC 24/DNC 23 18 23 112.00 23

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Steven Jeffries
Jury Chair: Steven Rizzo


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore